Al Pacino

Al Pacino Profile

Full Name:Al Pacino - Contact Al Pacino
Birth Name:Alfredo James Pacino
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: April 25, 1940
Place of Birth: East Harlem, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Relationships: Jill Clayburgh (cohabitated in 1970-1975), Diane Keaton, Kathleen Quinlan (1979-1981), Jan Tarrant, Beverly D'Angelo (1997-2001)
Father: Salvatore Pacino
Mother: Rose Pacino
Sister(s): Roberta & Paula (twins, half sisters), Josette, Desiree (younger)
Son(s): Anton James (born Jan 25, 2001)
Daughter(s): Julie Marie (born in Oct 1989) , Olivia Rose (born Jan 25, 2001)
Education: Attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts in New York
Attended Herbert Berghof Studio to study under Charles Laughton
Attended Actors Studio to study under Lee Strasberg in 1966
Claim to Fame: As Michael Corleone in The Godfather (1972)

Al Pacino News

Contact
Al Pacino

Danny Collins

Danny Collins

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Frankie & Johnny

Frankie & Johnny

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Righteous Kill

Righteous Kill

 

$0.00

Phil Spector

Phil Spector

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Devil's Advocate

The Devil's Advocate

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

And Justice For All

And Justice For All

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Insider

The Insider

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Serpico

Serpico

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Any Given Sunday

Any Given Sunday

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Scent of a Woman

Scent of a Woman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99