Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman Profile

Full Name:Alan Rickman - Contact Alan Rickman
Birth Name:Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: February 21, 1946
Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: British
Relationships: Rima Horton (together since 1977)
Father: Bernard Rickman
Mother: Margaret Rickman
Brother(s): Michael Rickman, David Rickman
Sister(s): Sheila Rickman (younger)
Education: Graduated from Latymer School, London, UK in 1964
Attended Chelsea College Of Art And Design
Attended Royal College of Art
Attended Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England in 1972-1974
Claim to Fame: As Hans Gruber in Die Hard (1988)

Alan Rickman News

Contact
Alan Rickman

Dark Harbor

Dark Harbor

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Eye in the Sky

Eye in the Sky

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Bottle Shock

Bottle Shock

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Something the Lord Made

Something the Lord Made

 

SALE (17% OFF)
$5.68
$4.72

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer

Perfume: The Story of a Murderer

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Winter Guest (1997)

The Winter Guest (1997)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

A Promise

A Promise

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

A Little Chaos

A Little Chaos

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Alan Rickman: Alan Rickman a legendary actor

Alan Rickman: Alan Rickman a legendary actor

 

$0.00

Leonie

Leonie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99