Alanis Morissette

Alanis Morissette Profile

Full Name:Alanis Morissette - Contact Alanis Morissette
Birth Name:Alanis Nadine Morissette
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: June 01, 1974
Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Height: 5' 4
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Dave Coulier (1992), Dash Mihok (1999), Ryan Reynolds (since 2002, engaged in June 2004)
Father: Alan Morissette
Mother: Georgia Morissette
Brother(s): Chad (older), Wade (twin, yoga instructor)
Education: Attended Notre Dame High School, Ottawa, Ontario
Attended Glebe Collegiate Institute, Ottawa, Ontario
Claim to Fame: Single You Oughta Know from album Jagged Little Pill (1995)

Alanis Morissette News

Jagged Little Pill

Jagged Little Pill

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Collection (Standard Edition)

The Collection (Standard Edition)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

You Oughta Know [Explicit]

You Oughta Know [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Ironic

Ironic

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Uninvited

Uninvited

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie

Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Hand In My Pocket

Hand In My Pocket

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Under Rug Swept

Under Rug Swept

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Thank You

Thank You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Head Over Feet

Head Over Feet

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29