Albert Brooks

Albert Brooks Profile

Full Name:Albert Brooks - Contact Albert Brooks
Birth Name:Albert Lawrence Einstein
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 22, 1947
Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Relationships: Linda Ronstadt, Kathryn Harrold, Carrie Fisher, Julie Hagerty
Father: Harry Parke Einstein
Mother: Thelma Leeds
Brother(s): Bob Einstein (aka Super Dave Osborne), Clifford Einstein (older), Charles Einstein (stepbrother)
Spouse: Kimberly Shlain (since March 15, 1997)
Son(s): Jacob Eli Brooks (b. Oct 1, 1998)
Daughter(s): Claire Elizabeth (b. March 26, 2000)
Education: Attended Beverly Hills High School
Attended Carnegie Mellon University in 1966-1968 majoring in drama
Claim to Fame: As David Howard in Lost in America (1985)

Albert Brooks News

Contact
Albert Brooks

Defending Your Life

Defending Your Life

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A Star Is Bought (2017 Reissue)

A Star Is Bought (2017 Reissue)

 

SALE
$9.27

Lost in America

Lost in America

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.00
$2.00

Mother

Mother

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Lost in America

Lost in America

 

SALE (38% OFF)
$8.52
$5.32

2030: The Real Story of What Happens to America

2030: The Real Story of What Happens to America

 

SALE (71% OFF)
$16.99
$4.93

Defending Your Life

Defending Your Life

 

SALE (32% OFF)
$7.48
$5.09

Comedy Minus One

Comedy Minus One

 

$0.00

Modern Romance

Modern Romance

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Mother

Mother

 

SALE (66% OFF)
$9.99
$3.42