Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Profile

Full Name:Alec Baldwin - Contact Alec Baldwin
Birth Name:Alexander Rae Baldwin III
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: April 03, 1958
Place of Birth: Massapequa, Long Island, NY
Height: 5' 11
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Janine Turner (actress, engaged in 1983), Ally Sheedy, Michelle Pfeiffer (actress), Kristin Davis
Father: Alexander Rae Jr.
Mother: Carol Newcomb
Brother(s): Daniel (actor, b. 10/05/1960), William (actor, b. 02/21/1963), Stephen (actor, b. 05/12/1967)
Sister(s): Elizabeth Keuchler (b. 1955), Jane Sasso (physical therapist, b. 1965)
Spouse: Kim Basinger (actress, August 19, 1993 - February 2002)
Daughter(s): Ireland Eliesse (b. October 23, 1995)
Education: Graduated from Massapequa High School, Massapequa, NY
Attended George Washington University, majored in Political Science
Graduated from New York University with BA Drama in 1993
Claim to Fame: As Jack Ryan in movie The Hunt for Red October (1990)

Alec Baldwin News

Contact
Alec Baldwin

Nevertheless: A Memoir

Nevertheless: A Memoir

 

SALE (78% OFF)
$28.99
$6.35

Alec: A Scottish Outlaw (Highland Outlaws Book 4)

Alec: A Scottish Outlaw (Highland Outlaws Book 4)

 

$0.00

A Promise to Ourselves: A Journey Through Fatherhood and Divorce

A Promise to Ourselves: A Journey Through Fatherhood and Divorce

 

SALE (84% OFF)
$24.95
$4.01

Malice

Malice

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Alec Baldwin: A Biography

Alec Baldwin: A Biography

 

SALE (11% OFF)
$6.99
$6.22

You Can't Spell America Without Me: The Really Tremendous Inside Story of My Fantastic First Year as President Donald J. Trump (A So-Called Parody)

You Can't Spell America Without Me: The Really Tremendous Inside Story of My Fantastic First Year as President Donald J. Trump (A So-Called Parody)

 

SALE (23% OFF)
$29.00
$22.36

The Getaway (1994)

The Getaway (1994)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

New York Times Story of the Yankees: 1903-Present: 390 Articles, Profiles & Essays

New York Times Story of the Yankees: 1903-Present: 390 Articles, Profiles & Essays

 

SALE (37% OFF)
$19.99
$12.60

The Living Clearly Method: 5 Principles for a Fit Body, Healthy Mind & Joyful Life

The Living Clearly Method: 5 Principles for a Fit Body, Healthy Mind & Joyful Life

 

SALE (58% OFF)
$25.99
$11.00

Saturday Night Live - Best of Alec Baldwin

Saturday Night Live - Best of Alec Baldwin

 

SALE (43% OFF)
$10.04
$5.73