Alexis Bledel

Alexis Bledel Profile

Full Name:Alexis Bledel - Contact Alexis Bledel
Birth Name:Kimberly Alexis Bledel
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: September 16, 1981
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Milo Ventimiglia (actor, 2002 - 2006)
Father: Martin Bledel
Mother: Nanette Dozier
Brother(s): Eric David Bledel (younger, b. 1986)
Education: Graduated from Page Parkes Center of Modeling and Acting
Graduated from Saint Agnes Academy in Houston, Texas
Attended New York University's Tisch School of Arts majoring in Film
Claim to Fame: As Rory Gilmore in TV series Gilmore Girls (2000)

Alexis Bledel News

Contact
Alexis Bledel

The Good Guy

The Good Guy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Violet & Daisy

Violet & Daisy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Post Grad

Post Grad

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

A Year and Change

A Year and Change

 

$0.00

I'm Reed Fish

I'm Reed Fish

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Tuck Everlasting

Tuck Everlasting

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2

Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Jenny's Wedding

Jenny's Wedding

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

See Girl Run

See Girl Run

 

$0.00