Allen Iverson

Allen Iverson Profile

Full Name:Allen Iverson - Contact Allen Iverson
Birth Name:Allen Ezail Iverson
Famous As: Basketball player
Date of Birth: June 07, 1975
Place of Birth: Hampton, Virginia, USA
Height: 6' 0
Nationality: American
Father: Allen Broughton
Mother: Ann Iverson
Sister(s): Brandy, Iiesha
Spouse: Tawanna Turner (Since August 3, 2001)
Son(s): Allen II (b. 1998), Isaiah Rahsaan (b. 08/08/2003)
Daughter(s): Tiaura (b. 1995), Messiah Lauren (b. 08/16/2005)
Education: Graduated from Bethel High School in Hampton
Attended Georgetown University in 1994-1996 majoring in fine arts
Claim to Fame: As NBA Most Valuable Player of the 2000/01 season

Allen Iverson News

Contact
Allen Iverson

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Throwback Black Shirt (Medium)

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Throwback Black Shirt (Medium)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$32.00
$31.95

USTJC Men's Allen Iverson Tyronn Lue T Shirt L

USTJC Men's Allen Iverson Tyronn Lue T Shirt L

 

SALE (80% OFF)
$10.00
$1.99

Dancelown Exclusive Men's 3 Basketball College Jersey L

Dancelown Exclusive Men's 3 Basketball College Jersey L

 

SALE
$1.99

Not a Game: The Incredible Rise and Unthinkable Fall of Allen Iverson

Not a Game: The Incredible Rise and Unthinkable Fall of Allen Iverson

 

SALE (45% OFF)
$16.00
$8.76

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Throwback Blue PHILA T Shirt (Large)

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Throwback Blue PHILA T Shirt (Large)

 

SALE (7% OFF)
$30.00
$27.95

Allen Iverson poster 40 inch x 24 inch / 21 inch x 13 inch

Allen Iverson poster 40 inch x 24 inch / 21 inch x 13 inch

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Men's Adult #3 Allen Iverson White 1996 Throwback Jersey Basketball Jersey Basketball Shirt

Men's Adult #3 Allen Iverson White 1996 Throwback Jersey Basketball Jersey Basketball Shirt

 

SALE (94% OFF)
$32.88
$1.99

Mens Allen Iverson #3 Philadelphia 76ers Retro Embroidery Jersey Black M

Mens Allen Iverson #3 Philadelphia 76ers Retro Embroidery Jersey Black M

 

SALE (89% OFF)
$29.99
$3.25

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Tri Blend Heatherd Black Shirt (Large)

Philadelphia 76ers Sixers Adidas Allen Iverson Tri Blend Heatherd Black Shirt (Large)

 

SALE (20% OFF)
$35.00
$27.95

Allen Iverson: The Inspiring Story of One of Basketball's Greatest Shooting Guards

Allen Iverson: The Inspiring Story of One of Basketball's Greatest Shooting Guards

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.29
$9.29