Andy Griffith

Andy Griffith Profile

Full Name:Andy Griffith - Contact Andy Griffith
Birth Name:Andrew Samuel Griffith
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: June 01, 1926
Place of Birth: Mount Airy, North Carolina
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Father: Carl Griffith
Mother: Geneva Griffith
Spouse: Barbara Edwards (1949 - 1972), Solica Cassuto (1973 - 1981), Cindi Knight (since April 2, 1983)
Son(s): Andrew Samuel Griffith Jr. (b. 1957, d. 01/17/1996)
Daughter(s): Dixie Griffith, Nancy Griffith
Education: Graduated from Mount Airy High School in 1944
Graduated from University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill in 1949 with a BA degree in music
Claim to Fame: As Sheriff Andy Taylor in TV Series The Andy Griffith Show (1960-1968)

Andy Griffith News

Contact
Andy Griffith

The New Housekeeper

The New Housekeeper

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Haunted House

The Haunted House

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Andy and Don: The Making of a Friendship and a Classic American TV Show

Andy and Don: The Making of a Friendship and a Classic American TV Show

 

SALE (51% OFF)
$16.00
$7.79

Opie And The Bully

Opie And The Bully

 

$0.00

The Andy Griffith Show: The Complete Series

The Andy Griffith Show: The Complete Series

 

SALE (10% OFF)
$63.29
$56.88

Andy Griffith Show: Season 2

Andy Griffith Show: Season 2

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$16.99
$11.46

Andy Griffith Show: Season 1

Andy Griffith Show: Season 1

 

SALE (40% OFF)
$14.99
$8.98

Andy Griffith Show Mayberry Police Adult T-Shirt Athletic Heather Large

Andy Griffith Show Mayberry Police Adult T-Shirt Athletic Heather Large

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.59
$9.59

Mr. Mcbeeve

Mr. Mcbeeve

 

$0.00

The Andy Griffith Show 50th Anniversary: Best of Mayberry

The Andy Griffith Show 50th Anniversary: Best of Mayberry

 

SALE (12% OFF)
$11.97
$10.49