Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins Profile

Full Name:Anthony Hopkins - Contact Anthony Hopkins
Birth Name:Philip Anthony Hopkins
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 31, 1937
Place of Birth: Margam, South Wales, U.K
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: British
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Joyce Ingalls (actress, 1995-1996)
Father: Richard Arthur Hopkins (d. March 30, 1981)
Mother: Muriel Yeats Hopkins
Spouse: Petronella Barker (actress, 1967-1972), Jennifer Lynton (Jan 13, 1973 - Apr 30, 2002), Stella Arroyave (antiques dealer & actress, since March 1, 2003)
Daughter(s): Abigail Hopkins (actress, b. Aug 20, 1968)
Education: Graduated from Cowbridge Grammar School, Glamorgan, Wales
Graduated from Welsh College of Music & Drama, Cardiff, Wales in 1957
Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England
Claim to Fame: As Dr. Hannibal Lecter in The Silence of the Lambs (1991)

Anthony Hopkins News

Contact
Anthony Hopkins

Fracture

Fracture

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The City of Your Final Destination

The City of Your Final Destination

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Solace

Solace

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

The Edge

The Edge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Remains Of The Day

The Remains Of The Day

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Shadowlands

Shadowlands

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Hearts in Atlantis

Hearts in Atlantis

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Rite

The Rite

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Blackway

Blackway

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Fracture (Widescreen Edition)

Fracture (Widescreen Edition)

 

SALE (55% OFF)
$7.97
$3.60