Aretha Franklin

Aretha Franklin Profile

Full Name:Aretha Franklin - Contact Aretha Franklin
Birth Name:Aretha Louise Franklin
Famous As: Soul and R&B singer
Date of Birth: March 25, 1942
Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Relationships: Ken Cunningham
Father: Reverend Clarence L. Franklin (d. 1984)
Mother: Barbara Franklin
Brother(s): Cecil (minister, d. 1988), Vaugh (Air Force pilot)
Sister(s): Carolyn (singer, b May 13, 1944 - d. 1988), Erma (singer, b. March 13, 1938 - d. Sept 7, 2002)
Spouse: Ted White (1961 - 1969), Glynn Turman (actor, Apr 11, 1978 - 1984)
Son(s): Clarence, Jr., Edward, Theodore White, Jr. (b. 1969), Kecalf
Claim to Fame: Single Respect from album I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You (1967)

Aretha Franklin News

Contact
Aretha Franklin

30 Greatest Hits

30 Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.49
$14.49

Respect

Respect

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.69
$0.69

Respect:  The Very Best of

Respect: The Very Best of

 

SALE
$5.02

I Never Loved A Man The Way I Love You

I Never Loved A Man The Way I Love You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Very Best Of Aretha Franklin - The 60's

The Very Best Of Aretha Franklin - The 60's

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Lady Soul

Lady Soul

 

SALE
$2.89

Aretha Franklin Sings The Great Diva Classics

Aretha Franklin Sings The Great Diva Classics

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Chain of Fools

Chain of Fools

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Amazing Grace: The Complete Recordings

Amazing Grace: The Complete Recordings

 

SALE
$10.00

(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman

(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29