Ashley Judd

Ashley Judd Profile

Full Name:Ashley Judd - Contact Ashley Judd
Birth Name:Ashley Tyler Ciminella
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 19, 1968
Place of Birth: Granada Hills, California, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Lyle Lovett (singer), Michael Bolton (singer), Brady Anderson (outfielder), Robert De Niro, Matthew McConaughey
Father: Michael Ciminella
Mother: Naomi Judd
Sister(s): Wynonna Judd (half-sister, country singer, b. 1964)
Spouse: Dario Franchitti (race car driver, since Dec 12, 2001)
Education: Attended Franklin High School, Franklin, TN
Graduated from University of Kentucky majored in French and minored in anthropology, art history, theater, and women's studies in 1990
Attended Playhouse West School and Theater Company, Los Angeles, California
Claim to Fame: As Dr. Kate McTiernan in Kiss the Girls (1997)

Ashley Judd News

Contact
Ashley Judd

High Crimes

High Crimes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Eye Of The Beholder

Eye Of The Beholder

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Someone Like You

Someone Like You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Double Jeopardy (1999)

Double Jeopardy (1999)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Kiss the Girls

Kiss the Girls

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Helen

Helen

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

All That Is Bitter and Sweet: A Memoir

All That Is Bitter and Sweet: A Memoir

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$16.00
$5.32

Bug

Bug

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Twisted

Twisted

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Where The Heart Is

Where The Heart Is

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99