Audrey Hepburn

Audrey Hepburn Profile

Full Name:Audrey Hepburn - Contact Audrey Hepburn
Birth Name:Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: May 04, 1929
Place of Birth: Brussels, Belgium
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: Belgian
Relationships: Albert Finney (actor), William Holden (actor), Ben Gazzara (actor), James Hanson (engaged), Robert Wolders (actor, 1980-1993)
Father: Joseph Anthony Ruston
Mother: Ella van Heemstra
Brother(s): Alexander (half brother), Ian Quarles van Ufford (half brother)
Spouse: Mel Ferrer (actor, Sept 25, 1954 - Dec 5, 1968), Dr. Andrea Dotti (psychiatrist, Jan 18, 1969 - 1982)
Son(s): Sean H. Ferrer (b. July 17, 1960), Luca Dotti (b. Feb 8, 1970)
Education: Attended private schools in England and the Netherlands
Arnhem Conservatory in London majoring in ballet
Studied ballet with Sonia Gaskel and acting with Felix Aylmer
Claim to Fame: As Holly Golightly in Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961)

Audrey Hepburn News

Contact
Audrey Hepburn

Audrey Hepburn 5-Film Collection

Audrey Hepburn 5-Film Collection

 

SALE (43% OFF)
$26.99
$15.49

Audrey Hepburn: Portraits of an Icon

Audrey Hepburn: Portraits of an Icon

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$40.00
$22.52

Vandor 92062 Audrey Hepburn Breakfast at Tiffany's 12 oz Ceramic Mug, Black and White

Vandor 92062 Audrey Hepburn Breakfast at Tiffany's 12 oz Ceramic Mug, Black and White

 

SALE (64% OFF)
$12.00
$4.36

Sabrina (1954)

Sabrina (1954)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Anni Coco Women's Classic 1950s Vintage Hepburn Dresses Black Medium

Anni Coco Women's Classic 1950s Vintage Hepburn Dresses Black Medium

 

SALE (58% OFF)
$49.99
$20.99

Audrey Hepburn

Audrey Hepburn

 

SALE (52% OFF)
$18.00
$8.69

I believe in being strong when everything seems to be going wrong. I believe that happy girls are the prettiest. I believe that tomorrow is another day and I believe in miracles. -Audrey Hepburn Vinyl Wall Art Inspirational Quotes and Saying Home Decor Decal Sticker

I believe in being strong when everything seems to be going wrong. I believe that happy girls are the prettiest. I believe that tomorrow is another day and I believe in miracles. -Audrey Hepburn Vinyl Wall Art Inspirational Quotes and Saying Home Decor Decal Sticker

 

SALE (14% OFF)
$6.95
$5.95

Audrey Hepburn Magical

Audrey Hepburn Magical

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Etrony Retro Cotton Linen Audrey Hepburn Sofa Couch Pillow Cover Cushion Case (!#)

Etrony Retro Cotton Linen Audrey Hepburn Sofa Couch Pillow Cover Cushion Case (!#)

 

SALE (62% OFF)
$25.99
$9.98

Audrey Hepburn: A Charmed Life

Audrey Hepburn: A Charmed Life

 

SALE (46% OFF)
$19.99
$10.87