B.B. King

B.B. King Profile

Full Name:B.B. King - Contact B.B. King
Birth Name:Riley B. King
Famous As: Blues guitarist and songwriter
Date of Birth: September 16, 1925
Place of Birth: Itta Bena, Mississippi
Height: 5' 9?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Father: Albert King
Mother: Nora Ella King (d. 1935)
Spouse: Martha Lee Denton (Nov 11, 1944 - 1952), Sue Carol Hall (June 04, 1958 - 1966)
Claim to Fame: Single Three O'Clock Blues (1951)

B.B. King News

Contact
B.B. King

Complete Collection

Complete Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$17.49
$17.49

Complete Recordings 1949-1962 (6CD Box Set)

Complete Recordings 1949-1962 (6CD Box Set)

 

SALE
$14.49

Ultimate Collection

Ultimate Collection

 

SALE
$4.99

Live At The Regal

Live At The Regal

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Live In Cook County Jail

Live In Cook County Jail

 

SALE
$4.99

8 Classic Albums B.B King

8 Classic Albums B.B King

 

SALE
$8.63

B.B. King - Greatest Hits

B.B. King - Greatest Hits

 

SALE
$6.22

Blues On The Bayou

Blues On The Bayou

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Essential Original Albums - B.B. King

Essential Original Albums - B.B. King

 

SALE
$7.18

Blues All Around Me: The Autobiography of B. B. King

Blues All Around Me: The Autobiography of B. B. King

 

SALE (49% OFF)
$15.99
$8.18