Babyface

Babyface Profile

Full Name:Babyface - Contact Babyface
Birth Name:Kenneth Brian Edmonds
Famous As: Singer, producer, composer
Date of Birth: April 10, 1958
Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Brother(s): Kevon Edmonds (singer), Melvin Edmonds (singer)
Spouse: Denise (1980), Tracey E. Edmonds (producer, Sept 5, 1994 - Oct 2005)
Son(s): Brandon Edmons (b. August 1996), Dylan Michael (b. April 2, 2001)
Education: Attended North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN
Claim to Fame: Album Tender Lover (1989)

Babyface News

Contact
Babyface

A Collection Of His Greatest Hits

A Collection Of His Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Return Of The Tender Lover

Return Of The Tender Lover

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Exceptional

Exceptional

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Tender Lover

Tender Lover

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

For The Cool In You

For The Cool In You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Every Time I Close My Eyes

Every Time I Close My Eyes

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Love, Marriage‎ & Divorce

Love, Marriage‎ & Divorce

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

I Want You [feat. After 7]

I Want You [feat. After 7]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Whip Appeal (12-inch Version)

Whip Appeal (12-inch Version)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

We've Got Love

We've Got Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29