Barbra Streisand

Barbra Streisand Profile

Full Name:Barbra Streisand - Contact Barbra Streisand
Birth Name:Barbara Joan Streisand
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: April 24, 1942
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 5
Nationality: American
Relationships: Barry Dennen (cohabitated, 1960-1963), Pierre Trudeau, Jon Peters, Andre Agassi, Ryan O'Neal, Don Johnson, James Newton Howard, Richard Baskin
Father: Emmanuel Streisand (d. Aug 4, 1943)
Mother: Diana Rosen (d. March 30, 2002)
Brother(s): Sheldon Streisand (b. 1935)
Sister(s): Rosalyn Kind (half sister, actress, b. January 9, 1951)
Spouse: Elliott Gould (actor, March 21, 1963 - July 9, 1971), James Brolin (actor, since July 1, 1998)
Son(s): Jason Gould (b. December 29, 1966), Josh Brolin (stepson, b. February 12, 1968)
Education: Attended Bais Yakov School in Brooklyn, New York
Graduated from Erasmus Hall High School, Brooklyn in 1959
Claim to Fame: Album The Barbra Streisand Album (1963)

Barbra Streisand News

Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway

Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Essential Barbra Streisand

The Essential Barbra Streisand

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Partners

Partners

 

SALE
$1.49

Ultimate Collection

Ultimate Collection

 

SALE
$9.20

Duets

Duets

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

The Barbra Streisand Collection (The Mirror Has Two Faces / The Prince of Tides / The Way We Were)

The Barbra Streisand Collection (The Mirror Has Two Faces / The Prince of Tides / The Way We Were)

 

SALE (31% OFF)
$15.24
$10.50

Barbra Streisand's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2

Barbra Streisand's Greatest Hits, Vol. 2

 

SALE
$3.99

The Broadway Album

The Broadway Album

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Barbra Streisand: Steve Schapiro & Lawrence Schiller

Barbra Streisand: Steve Schapiro & Lawrence Schiller

 

SALE (53% OFF)
$69.99
$32.96

The Way We Were

The Way We Were

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99