Ben Harper

Ben Harper Profile

Full Name:Ben Harper - Contact Ben Harper
Birth Name:Benjamin Chase Harper
Famous As: Musician
Date of Birth: October 28, 1969
Place of Birth: Claremont, California
Height: 6' 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Brother(s): Joel Harper, Peter Harper
Spouse: Joanna (1996 - June 2001), Laura Dern (actress, since Dec 23, 2005)
Son(s): Charles James, Ellery Walker [b. Aug 21, 2001]
Daughter(s): Harris, Jaya (b. Nov 28, 2004)
Claim to Fame: Album Welcome to the Cruel World (1994)

Ben Harper News

Contact
Ben Harper

Call It What It Is

Call It What It Is

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.00
$5.00

Fight For Your Mind

Fight For Your Mind

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Diamonds On The Inside

Diamonds On The Inside

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Burn To Shine

Burn To Shine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Childhood Home

Childhood Home

 

SALE
$4.83

Live From Mars

Live From Mars

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.49
$12.49

Steal My Kisses

Steal My Kisses

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Burn One Down

Burn One Down

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Welcome To The Cruel World

Welcome To The Cruel World

 

SALE
$2.74

Get Up!

Get Up!

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49