Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley Profile

Full Name:Ben Kingsley - Contact Ben Kingsley
Birth Name:Krishna Bhanji
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 31, 1943
Place of Birth: Scarborough, Yorkshire,England
Height: 5' 8
Nationality: British
Father: Rahimtulla Harji Bhanji
Mother: Anna Lyna Mary Bhanji
Spouse: Angela Morant (1996-1972), Alison Sutcliffe (1978-1992), Alexandra Christmann (2003-2005)
Son(s): Thomas, Edmund, Ferdinand
Daughter(s): Jasmine
Education: Attended at Manchester Grammar School
Claim to Fame: As Mahatma Gandhi in movie Gandhi (1982)

Ben Kingsley News

Contact
Ben Kingsley

Learning to Drive

Learning to Drive

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Knight of Cups

Knight of Cups

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Self/less

Self/less

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

House Of Sand And Fog

House Of Sand And Fog

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

You Kill Me

You Kill Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Gandhi

Gandhi

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Sexy Beast

Sexy Beast

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

It Is No Dream - The Life of Theodor Herzl

It Is No Dream - The Life of Theodor Herzl

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Elegy

Elegy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Physician

The Physician

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99