Benicio Del Toro

Benicio Del Toro Profile

Full Name:Benicio Del Toro - Contact Benicio Del Toro
Birth Name:Benicio Monserrat Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: February 19, 1967
Place of Birth: Santurce, Puerto Rico
Height: 6' 2
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Relationships: Alicia Silverstone, Chiara Mastroianni, Valeria Golino (engaged, 1988-1992), Heather Graham (2001)
Father: Gustavo Adolfo Del Toro Bermudez
Mother: Fausta Sanchez Rivera (d. 1975)
Brother(s): Gustavo (pediatric oncologist)
Education: Graduated from Mercersburg Academy, Pennsylvania in 1985
Attended University of California, San Diego, majoring in business (dropped out)
Attended Stella Adler Conservatory of Acting
Attended Square Acting School, NYC
Claim to Fame: As Fred Fenster in The Usual Suspects (1995)

Benicio Del Toro News

Sicario

Sicario

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

A Perfect Day

A Perfect Day

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Traffic

Traffic

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Escobar: Paradise Lost

Escobar: Paradise Lost

 

$0.00

The Hunted

The Hunted

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Way of the Gun

The Way of the Gun

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

21 Grams

21 Grams

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Basquiat

Basquiat

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Jimmy P

Jimmy P

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Wolfman

The Wolfman

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99