Bernadette Peters

Bernadette Peters Profile

Full Name:Bernadette Peters - Contact Bernadette Peters
Birth Name:Bernadette Lazzara
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 28, 1948
Place of Birth: Ozone Park, Queens, NY, USA
Height: 5' 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Steve Martin (1979)
Father: Peter Lazzaro
Brother(s): Joseph
Sister(s): Donna DeSeta (casting director, older)
Spouse: Michael Wittenberg (investment advisor, July 20, 1996 - Sept 26, 2005, his death)
Education: Attended Quintano School for Young Professionals
Claim to Fame: As Marie Kimble Johnson in The Jerk (1979)

Bernadette Peters News

Come On A My House

Come On A My House

 

SALE
$0.00

Sondheim, Etc.: Bernadette Peters Live at Carnegie Hall

Sondheim, Etc.: Bernadette Peters Live at Carnegie Hall

 

SALE
$5.88

Into the Woods: Stephen Sondheim

Into the Woods: Stephen Sondheim

 

SALE (79% OFF)
$24.98
$5.20

Bernadette

Bernadette

 

SALE
$44.99

I'll Be Your Baby Tonight

I'll Be Your Baby Tonight

 

SALE
$10.93

Bernadette Peters Loves Rodgers And Hammerstein

Bernadette Peters Loves Rodgers And Hammerstein

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Coming Up Roses

Coming Up Roses

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Sondheim, Etc., Etc. Bernadette Peters Live At Carnegie Hall (the rest of it)

Sondheim, Etc., Etc. Bernadette Peters Live At Carnegie Hall (the rest of it)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Bernadette Peters in Concert

Bernadette Peters in Concert

 

$19.99
$19.99

Legends of Broadway: Bernadette Peters

Legends of Broadway: Bernadette Peters

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99