Bill Pullman

Bill Pullman Profile

Full Name:Bill Pullman - Contact Bill Pullman
Birth Name:William Pullman
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 17, 1953
Place of Birth: Hornell, New York, USA
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Father: James Pullman (d. 1992)
Mother: Johanna Blaas (d. 1992)
Brother(s): Jim (English teacher)
Spouse: Tamara Hurwitz (dancer, since 1987)
Son(s): Jack (b. 1989), Louis (b. 1993)
Daughter(s): Maesa (b. 1988)
Education: Attended State University of New York at Delhi, majoring in theater arts
Attended University of Massachusetts at Amherst, majoring in directing
Claim to Fame: As President Thomas J. Whitmore in movie Independence Day (1996)

Bill Pullman News

Contact
Bill Pullman

Too Big To Fail

Too Big To Fail

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Mr. Wrong

Mr. Wrong

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Scott Turow's Innocent

Scott Turow's Innocent

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Ignition

Ignition

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Bringing Up Bobby

Bringing Up Bobby

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Revelations

Revelations

 

SALE (70% OFF)
$19.98
$5.98

Zero Effect

Zero Effect

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Kingdom Come

Kingdom Come

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Virginian

The Virginian

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Guilty, The

Guilty, The

 

$0.00