Billy Bob Thornton

Billy Bob Thornton Profile

Full Name:Billy Bob Thornton - Contact Billy Bob Thornton
Birth Name:William Robert Thornton
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: August 04, 1955
Place of Birth: Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Relationships: Danielle Dotzenrod (2003), Connie Angland, Laura Dern
Father: Billy Ray Thornton (d. 1974)
Mother: Virginia Roberta
Brother(s): Jimmy Don (mucisian, b. 1958 - d. 1988), John David (doctor, b. 1969)
Spouse: Melissa Lee Gatlin (1978-1980), Toni Lawrence (1986-1988), Cynda Williams (1990-1992), Pietra Dawn Cherniak (1993-1997), Angelina Jolie (2000-2003)
Son(s): William (b. 1993), Harry James (b. 1994), Maddox (b. 2001, adopted)
Daughter(s): Amanda, Bella (b. Sept, 2004)
Education: Attended Malvern High School, Malvern, AR in 1973
Attended Henderson State University, majoring in psychology (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Karl Childers in movie Sling Blade ( 1996)

Billy Bob Thornton News

Of Mice and Men

Of Mice and Men

 

$0.00

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

 

$0.00

Chrystal

Chrystal

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Monster's Ball

Monster's Ball

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Sling Blade

Sling Blade

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Last Real Cowboys

The Last Real Cowboys

 

$0.00

My Run

My Run

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Billy Bob Tapes: A Cave Full of Ghosts

The Billy Bob Tapes: A Cave Full of Ghosts

 

$0.00

The Baytown Outlaws

The Baytown Outlaws

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Private Radio

Private Radio

 

SALE
$8.05