Billy Joel

Billy Joel Profile

Full Name:Billy Joel - Contact Billy Joel
Birth Name:William Martin Joel
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: May 09, 1949
Place of Birth: Bronx, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6?
Nationality: American
Father: Howard Joel
Mother: Rosalind Nyman
Sister(s): Judy
Spouse: Elizabeth Weber (1971 - 1982), Christie Brinkley (supermodel, March 23, 1985 - August 25, 1994), Kate Lee (since October 2, 2004)
Daughter(s): Alexa Ray Joel (b. January 1, 1986)
Education: Attended Hicksville High School, New York
Claim to Fame: Album The Stranger (1977)

Billy Joel News

Contact
Billy Joel

Greatest Hits Volume I & Volume II

Greatest Hits Volume I & Volume II

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

The Stranger

The Stranger

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

The Hits

The Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

The Essential Billy Joel

The Essential Billy Joel

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Glass Houses

Glass Houses

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Piano Man

Piano Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Piano Man

Piano Man

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Essential Billy Joel

The Essential Billy Joel

 

SALE
$7.39

52nd Street

52nd Street

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

We Didn't Start the Fire

We Didn't Start the Fire

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99