Bjork

Bjork Profile

Full Name:Bjork - Contact Bjork
Birth Name:Bj?rk Gu?mundsd?ttir
Famous As: Singer, songwriter
Date of Birth: November 21, 1965
Place of Birth: Reykjav?k, Iceland
Height: 5' 4
Nationality: Icelandic
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Green
Relationships: Tricky (composer), Goldie (actor), Stephane Sednaoui (director)
Father: Gudmundur Gunnarsson
Mother: Hildur Runa Hauksdottir
Spouse: Thor Eldon, Matthew Barney (media artist, since 2000)
Son(s): Sindri (b. June 8, 1986)
Daughter(s): Isadora (b. October 3, 2002)
Education: Attended Reykjaviks Music School
Claim to Fame: Album Debut (1993)

Bjork News

Contact
Bjork

Vulnicura

Vulnicura

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Debut

Debut

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Homogenic

Homogenic

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Post

Post

 

SALE
$3.99

Björk

Björk

 

SALE (46% OFF)
$65.00
$35.00

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.49
$12.49

Bjork: Limited Edition Lithograph Box Set

Bjork: Limited Edition Lithograph Box Set

 

SALE (83% OFF)
$300.00
$49.95

Vespertine (US Internet Release)

Vespertine (US Internet Release)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Biophilia

Biophilia

 

SALE
$6.45

Army Of Me

Army Of Me

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29