Blythe Danner

Blythe Danner Profile

Full Name:Blythe Danner - Contact Blythe Danner
Birth Name:Blythe Katherine Danner
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: February 03, 1943
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Relationships: Chevy Chase (comedian)
Father: Harry Earl Danner
Mother: Katherine Danner
Brother(s): Harry B Danner (opera singer/actor), William H Moennig (half brother, violin maker)
Sister(s): Dorothy Danner (opera director/choreographer)
Spouse: Bruce Paltrow (December 14, 1969 - October 3, 2002, his death)
Son(s): Jake Paltrow (actor, b. Sept 26, 1975)
Daughter(s): Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, b. Sept 28, 1972)
Education: Graduated from George School, Newtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Graduated from Bard College in 1965 with an acting degree
Claim to Fame: As Dina Byrnes in Meet the Parents (2000)

Blythe Danner News

Contact
Blythe Danner

I'll See You in My Dreams

I'll See You in My Dreams

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Last of the Belles (1974)

The Last of the Belles (1974)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Lightkeepers

Lightkeepers

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Lovin Molly

Lovin Molly

 

$0.00

Lovely, Still

Lovely, Still

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Murder of A Cat

Murder of A Cat

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Only Thrill

The Only Thrill

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Hello I Must Be Going

Hello I Must Be Going

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Lovin' Molly

Lovin' Molly

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Tumbledown

Tumbledown

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99