Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan Profile

Full Name:Bob Dylan - Contact Bob Dylan
Birth Name:Robert Allen Zimmerman
Famous As: Pop/Rock singer
Date of Birth: May 24, 1941
Place of Birth: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 7?
Nationality: American
Relationships: Suze Rotolo, Joan Baez (musician), Ruth Tryangiel
Father: Abraham Zimmerman
Mother: Maria Dylan
Spouse: Sara Dylan (actress, Nov 22, 1965 - June 29, 1977), Carolyn Dennis (gospel vocalist, June 4, 1986 - Oct 1992)
Son(s): Jakob (singer, b. Dec 9, 1969), Jesse (director, b. Jan 6, 1966), Samuel
Daughter(s): Desiree Gabrielle Dennis-Dylan (b. 1985), Maria Dylan, Anna Dylan
Education: Graduated from Hibbing High School in 1959
Attended the University of Minnesota (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: Album The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan (1963)

Bob Dylan News

Contact
Bob Dylan

Highway 61 Revisited

Highway 61 Revisited

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits

Bob Dylan's Greatest Hits

 

SALE
$3.99

Triplicate

Triplicate

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

Blood On The Tracks

Blood On The Tracks

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Fallen Angels

Fallen Angels

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan

The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Bob Dylan: A Spiritual Life

Bob Dylan: A Spiritual Life

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$26.95
$17.95

Blonde On Blonde

Blonde On Blonde

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Essential Bob Dylan

The Essential Bob Dylan

 

SALE
$17.58

The Real Royal Albert Hall 1966 Concert (Live)

The Real Royal Albert Hall 1966 Concert (Live)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99