Bob Hoskins

Bob Hoskins Profile

Full Name:Bob Hoskins - Contact Bob Hoskins
Birth Name:Robert William Bob Hoskins
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: October 26, 1942
Place of Birth: Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Father: Robert Hoskins Sr.
Mother: Elise Hoskins (d. 1995)
Spouse: Jane Livesey (1967 - 1978), Linda Banwell (teacher, since 1982)
Son(s): Alex, Jack (b. 1986)
Daughter(s): Sarah, Rosa (b. 1985)
Education: Attended Stroud Green School, London, UK (dropped out)
Graduated from the Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England
Claim to Fame: As Eddie Valiant in Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)

Bob Hoskins News

Contact
Bob Hoskins

Outside Bet

Outside Bet

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Favor Watch and the Very Big Fish

The Favor Watch and the Very Big Fish

 

$0.00

Sparkle

Sparkle

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Part One

Part One

 

$0.00

The Englishman's Boy Episode 1

The Englishman's Boy Episode 1

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Michael Caine: Breaking the Mold

Michael Caine: Breaking the Mold

 

$0.00

Felicia's Journey

Felicia's Journey

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Stay

Stay

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Passed Away

Passed Away

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

BBC Shakespeare: Othello

BBC Shakespeare: Othello

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99