Bob Marley

Bob Marley Profile

Full Name:Bob Marley - Contact Bob Marley
Birth Name:Robert Nesta Marley
Famous As: Reggae musician, singer, songwriter, composer
Date of Birth: February 06, 1945
Place of Birth: Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: Jamaican
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Norval Sinclair Marley
Mother: Cedella Booker
Spouse: Alpharita Constantia Anderson (Rita) (since February 10, 1966)
Son(s): Ziggy, Stephen, Rohan, Robert, Julian, Damian, Carren
Daughter(s): Cedella, Sharon
Education: Attended Stepney School in Kingston
Claim to Fame: Single hit No Woman, No Cry (1975)

Bob Marley News

Contact
Bob Marley

Legend

Legend

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Exodus

Exodus

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Three Little Birds

Three Little Birds

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Uprising

Uprising

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Is This Love

Is This Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Jamming

Jamming

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Three Little Birds

Three Little Birds

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Rastaman Vibration

Rastaman Vibration

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

The Anthology

The Anthology

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

One Love / People Get Ready

One Love / People Get Ready

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29