Brandy

Brandy Profile

Full Name:Brandy - Contact Brandy
Birth Name:Brandy Rayana Norwood
Famous As: Pop/R&B singer
Date of Birth: February 11, 1979
Place of Birth: McComb, Mississippi, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Wanya Morris (musician), Quentin Richardson (NBA player, engaged), Kobe Bryant
Father: Willie Ray Norwood
Mother: Sonja Bates Norwood
Brother(s): Willie Raymond Norwood, Jr. (Ray-J, musician, b. Jan 17, 1981)
Spouse: Robert Smith (July 2001 - June 30, 2003)
Daughter(s): Sy'rai Iman Smith (b. June 16, 2002)
Education: Graduated from Hollywood High School, Hollywood, CA
Attended Pepperdine University (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: Single The Boy Is Mine from album Never Say Never (1998)

Brandy News

Contact
Brandy

Never Say Never

Never Say Never

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Brandy (You're A Fine Girl)

Brandy (You're A Fine Girl)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Brandy

Brandy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

Full Moon (Online Album 83742)

Full Moon (Online Album 83742)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Two Eleven

Two Eleven

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Afrodisiac

Afrodisiac

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Have You Ever

Have You Ever

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Best Of Brandy

The Best Of Brandy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Beggin & Pleadin

Beggin & Pleadin

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Almost Doesn't Count

Almost Doesn't Count

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29