Brendan Fraser

Brendan Fraser Profile

Full Name:Brendan Fraser - Contact Brendan Fraser
Birth Name:Brendan James Fraser
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: December 03, 1968
Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' 3
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Peter Fraser
Mother: Carol
Brother(s): Kevin (older), Sean (older), Regan (older)
Spouse: Afton Smith (actress, since Sept 27, 1998)
Son(s): Griffin Arthur (b. 09/17/02), Holden Fletcher (b. 08/16/04)
Education: Graduated from Upper Canada College Preparatory School in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Graduated from Cornish College of the Arts in Seattle, Washington with a BFA degree in Theater
Claim to Fame: As George in George of the Jungle (1997)

Brendan Fraser News

Contact
Brendan Fraser

Inkheart

Inkheart

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Blast from the Past

Blast from the Past

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Furry Vengeance

Furry Vengeance

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

The Mummy (1999)

The Mummy (1999)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Bedazzled

Bedazzled

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

George Of The Jungle

George Of The Jungle

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Mrs. Winterbourne

Mrs. Winterbourne

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

With Honors

With Honors

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Extraordinary Measures

Extraordinary Measures

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99