Bridget Fonda

Bridget Fonda Profile

Full Name:Bridget Fonda - Contact Bridget Fonda
Birth Name:Bridget Jane Fonda
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: January 27, 1964
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 6
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Lee Drysdale (actor, cohabitated, 1986-1989), Eric Stoltz (actor, cohabitated, 1990-1998), Dwight Yoakam (actor, 1999-2001)
Father: Peter Fonda
Mother: Susan Brewer Fonda
Brother(s): Justin Fonda (cameramen), Thomas Fonda (half-brother)
Spouse: Danny Elfman (composer, since Nov 29, 2003)
Son(s): Oliver Henry Milton Elfman (b. Jan 2005)
Education: Graduated from Harvard-Westlake School, Los Angeles, CA
Attended New York University studied drama
Attended Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute
Claim to Fame: As Allison 'Allie' Jones in Single White Female (1992)

Bridget Fonda News

Contact
Bridget Fonda

Point of No Return

Point of No Return

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Aria

Aria

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Point of No Return (Keepcase)

Point of No Return (Keepcase)

 

SALE (41% OFF)
$8.77
$5.16

Single White Female

Single White Female

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Kiss Of The Dragon

Kiss Of The Dragon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Singles (1992)

Singles (1992)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Delivering Milo

Delivering Milo

 

$0.00

It Could Happen To You

It Could Happen To You

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Break Up

Break Up

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

It Could Happen to You [Blu-ray]

It Could Happen to You [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (50% OFF)
$7.98
$3.99