Bruce Lee

Bruce Lee Profile

Full Name:Bruce Lee - Contact Bruce Lee
Birth Name:Lee Jun Fan
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: November 27, 1940
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5' 7?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Father: Lee Hoi-Chuen (d. 1965)
Mother: Grace Lee
Brother(s): Robert Lee (musician, younger), Peter Lee (older)
Sister(s): Phoebe Lee (b. 1938), Agnes Lee
Spouse: Linda Lee Caldwell (Aug 17, 1964 - July 20, 1973, his death)
Son(s): Brandon Lee (actor, b. Feb 1, 1965 - d. March 31, 1993)
Daughter(s): Shannon Lee (actress, b. April 19, 1969)
Education: Graduated from La Salle College, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Graduated from Edison Technical School in 1959
Attended University of Washington, majoring in philosophy
Claim to Fame: As Lee in movie Enter the Dragon (1973)

Bruce Lee News

Contact
Bruce Lee

Enter the Game of Death

Enter the Game of Death

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Bruce Lee Striking Thoughts: Bruce Lee's Wisdom for Daily Living (Bruce Lee Library)

Bruce Lee Striking Thoughts: Bruce Lee's Wisdom for Daily Living (Bruce Lee Library)

 

SALE (46% OFF)
$12.95
$6.94

Bruce Lee - Mens Academy '67 T-Shirt, Size: Medium, Color: Navy Heather

Bruce Lee - Mens Academy '67 T-Shirt, Size: Medium, Color: Navy Heather

 

SALE (67% OFF)
$17.95
$5.99

Enter the Dragon (1973)

Enter the Dragon (1973)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Tao of Jeet Kune Do: New Expanded Edition

Tao of Jeet Kune Do: New Expanded Edition

 

SALE (77% OFF)
$29.95
$7.00

Bruce Lee: Immortal Dragon

Bruce Lee: Immortal Dragon

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

The Bruce Lee Premiere Collection (The Big Boss / Fist of Fury / The Way of the Dragon / Game of Death) [Blu-ray]

The Bruce Lee Premiere Collection (The Big Boss / Fist of Fury / The Way of the Dragon / Game of Death) [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (16% OFF)
$37.09
$31.21

The Warrior Within: The Philosophies of Bruce Lee

The Warrior Within: The Philosophies of Bruce Lee

 

SALE (31% OFF)
$12.99
$8.90

Bruce Lee - Stance T-Shirt Size L

Bruce Lee - Stance T-Shirt Size L

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$9.00
$5.99

Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend

Bruce Lee: The Man and the Legend

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99