Bruce Springsteen

Bruce Springsteen Profile

Full Name:Bruce Springsteen - Contact Bruce Springsteen
Birth Name:Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: September 23, 1949
Place of Birth: Freehold, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Douglas Dutch Springsteen (d. 1998)
Mother: Adele Zirilli Springsteen
Sister(s): Virginia Springsteen Shave, Pamela Sue Springsteen (photographer, b. Sep 7, 1960)
Spouse: Julianne Phillips (actress, May 13, 1985 - 1989), Patti Scialfa (singer, since June 8, 1991)
Son(s): Evan James Springsteen (b. 1990), Sam Ryan Springsteen (b. 1994)
Daughter(s): Jessica Rae Springsteen (b. 1991)
Education: Graduated from St. Rose of Lima School, Freehold, New Jersey
Attended Freehold Regional High School, Freehold, New Jersey
Claim to Fame: Album Born in the U.S.A. (1984)

Bruce Springsteen News

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

Born In The U.S.A.

Born In The U.S.A.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Born to Run

Born to Run

 

SALE (47% OFF)
$32.50
$17.29

Chapter and Verse [Explicit]

Chapter and Verse [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Born in the U.S.A.

Born in the U.S.A.

 

SALE
$6.25

The River

The River

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$13.99
$13.99

Darkness on the Edge of Town

Darkness on the Edge of Town

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Born To Run - 30th Anniversary Edition (standard)

Born To Run - 30th Anniversary Edition (standard)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Wild, the Innocent, & The E Street Shuffle

The Wild, the Innocent, & The E Street Shuffle

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J.

Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J.

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99