Candice Bergen

Candice Bergen Profile

Full Name:Candice Bergen - Contact Candice Bergen
Birth Name:Candice Patricia Bergen
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: May 09, 1946
Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Terry Melcher (a music producer), Henry Kissinger (diplomat), Bert Schneider (1971 - 1974)
Father: Edgar Bergen
Mother: Frances Westerman
Brother(s): Kris Bergen (a film and TV editor, b. 1962)
Spouse: Louis Malle (film director, Sept 27, 1980 - Nov 23, 1995, his death), Marshall Rose (a real-estate developer, since June 15, 2000)
Daughter(s): Chloe Malle (b. November 1985)
Education: Graduated from Westlake School, Los Angeles, California
Attended University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, majored in art history and creative writing (expelled)
Claim to Fame: As Murphy Brown in TV sitcom Murphy Brown (1988)

Candice Bergen News

Contact
Candice Bergen

A Fine Romance

A Fine Romance

 

SALE (94% OFF)
$28.00
$1.56

Knock Wood

Knock Wood

 

SALE (76% OFF)
$16.00
$3.77

A Merry Friggin' Christmas

A Merry Friggin' Christmas

 

$0.00

Knock Wood by Bergen, Candice (1984) Hardcover

Knock Wood by Bergen, Candice (1984) Hardcover

 

SALE
$44.54

Beautiful And Twisted

Beautiful And Twisted

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

A Fine Romance by Candice Bergen: A Review

A Fine Romance by Candice Bergen: A Review

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.95
$3.95

Carnal Knowledge

Carnal Knowledge

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

By Candice Bergen - A Fine Romance (Unabridged) (2015-04-22) [Audio CD]

By Candice Bergen - A Fine Romance (Unabridged) (2015-04-22) [Audio CD]

 

SALE
$53.14

A Night Full Of Rain

A Night Full Of Rain

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Rich and Famous

Rich and Famous

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99