Carole King

Carole King Profile

Full Name:Carole King - Contact Carole King
Birth Name:Carole Klein
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: February 09, 1942
Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Nationality: American
Spouse: Gerry Goffin (composer, 1960 - 1968), Charles Larkey (mucisian, 1968 - 1976), Rick Evers (songwriter, 1977 - 1978, his death)
Son(s): Levi Larkey
Daughter(s): Louise Goffin, Sherry Goffin, Molly Larkey
Education: Attended Queens College
Claim to Fame: Album Tapestry (1971)

Carole King News

Contact
Carole King

Tapestry

Tapestry

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.00
$5.00

The Essential Carole King

The Essential Carole King

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Tapestry: Live in Hyde Park (CD/DVD)

Tapestry: Live in Hyde Park (CD/DVD)

 

SALE
$15.49

I Feel the Earth Move

I Feel the Earth Move

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

Beautiful - The Carole King Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

Her Greatest Hits (Songs Of Long Ago)

Her Greatest Hits (Songs Of Long Ago)

 

SALE
$3.94

One Small Voice

One Small Voice

 

SALE
$0.00

A Natural Woman: A Memoir

A Natural Woman: A Memoir

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$16.99
$9.47

Live At The Troubadour

Live At The Troubadour

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Carole King: The Ode Collection

Carole King: The Ode Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99