Carrie Anne Moss

Carrie Anne Moss Profile

Full Name:Carrie Anne Moss - Contact Carrie Anne Moss
Birth Name:Carrie-Anne Moss
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: August 21, 1967
Place of Birth: Burnaby, Canada
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue/Green
Spouse: Steven Roy (actor, since November 1999)
Education: Graduated from Magee Secondary School, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Pasadena, California studying acting
Claim to Fame: As Trinity in The Matrix (1999)

Carrie Anne Moss News

Compulsion

Compulsion

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Elephant Song

Elephant Song

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Treading Water

Treading Water

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Confessions of An Action Star

Confessions of An Action Star

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Fireflies In The Garden

Fireflies In The Garden

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Frankenstein

Frankenstein

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Suspect Zero

Suspect Zero

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Chumscrubber

The Chumscrubber

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

The Perfect Alibi

The Perfect Alibi

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Knife Fight

Knife Fight

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99