Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett Profile

Full Name:Cate Blanchett - Contact Cate Blanchett
Birth Name:Catherine Elise Blanchett
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: May 14, 1969
Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: Australian
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Robert Blanchett (d. 1979)
Mother: June Blanchett
Brother(s): Robert Bob Blanchett Jr. (computer programmer, older)
Sister(s): Genevieve Blanchett (theatrical designer, younger)
Spouse: Andrew Upton (playwright and screenwriter, since Dec 29, 1997)
Son(s): Dashiell John (b. Dec 03, 2001), Roman Robert (b. Apr 23, 2004)
Education: Attended School Drama Captain
Attended Methodist Ladies College (MLC) in Melbourne, Australia (dropped out)
Graduated from National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney in 1992
Claim to Fame: As Elizabeth I in Elizabeth (1998)

Cate Blanchett News

Contact
Cate Blanchett

Knight of Cups

Knight of Cups

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Carol

Carol

 

$0.00

The Missing

The Missing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Elizabeth

Elizabeth

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Girl Rising

Girl Rising

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Gift

The Gift

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Little Fish

Little Fish

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

The Turning

The Turning

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

Elizabeth: The Golden Age

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Veronica Guerin

Veronica Guerin

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99