Celine Dion

Celine Dion Profile

Full Name:Celine Dion - Contact Celine Dion
Birth Name:C?line Marie Claudette Dion
Famous As: Pop singer
Date of Birth: March 30, 1968
Place of Birth: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
Height: 5' 7?
Nationality: Canadian
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Adehmar Dion (d. Nov 30, 2003)
Mother: Therese Dion
Brother(s): Michael (older), Jacques
Spouse: Ren? Angelil (her manager, since December 17, 1994)
Son(s): Patrick Ang?lil (stepson), Ren? Charles Angelil (b. January 25, 2001)
Education: Attended Ecole Berlitz School, studying English
Claim to Fame: Hit duet with Peabo Bryson Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Celine Dion News

Contact
Celine Dion

The Essential Celine Dion

The Essential Celine Dion

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From ''Titanic'')

My Heart Will Go On (Love Theme From ''Titanic'')

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Best of Celine Dion

The Best of Celine Dion

 

SALE
$3.98

My Love Essential Collection

My Love Essential Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Because You Loved Me (Theme from

Because You Loved Me (Theme from "Up Close and Personal")

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Encore un soir

Encore un soir

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.99
$10.99

How Does A Moment Last Forever

How Does A Moment Last Forever

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Let's Talk About Love

Let's Talk About Love

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

All The Way... A Decade Of Song

All The Way... A Decade Of Song

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Recovering

Recovering

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29