Cher

Cher Profile

Full Name:Cher - Contact Cher
Birth Name:Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Famous As: Singer
Date of Birth: May 20, 1946
Place of Birth: El Centro, California, USA
Height: 5' 8?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: David Geffen (music producer), Gene Simmons (musician), Les Dudek (guitarist), Rob Camilletti (bartender), Val Kilmer (actor), Tom Cruise (actor), Michael Bolton (singer), Richie Sambora (musician)
Father: John Sarkasian
Mother: Georgia Holt
Sister(s): Georganne LaPiere (actress, b. 1951, half-sister)
Spouse: Sonny Bono (October 27, 1964 - June 26, 1975), Gregg Allman (musician, June 30, 1975 - January 16, 1979)
Son(s): Elijah Blue Allman (b. Jul 23, 1976)
Daughter(s): Chastity Bono (b. Mar 4, 1969)
Education: Attended Montclair Prep High School, Van Nuys, California (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: Album All I Really Want to Do (1965)

Cher News

Contact
Cher

If I Could Turn Back Time - Cher's Greatest Hits

If I Could Turn Back Time - Cher's Greatest Hits

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.00
$5.00

The Very Best Of Cher

The Very Best Of Cher

 

SALE
$6.63

If I Could Turn Back Time

If I Could Turn Back Time

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

The Very Best of Cher - The Video Hits Collection

The Very Best of Cher - The Video Hits Collection

 

SALE (37% OFF)
$13.96
$8.75

Believe

Believe

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Believe

Believe

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Closer To The Truth

Closer To The Truth

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

The Best Of Cher Volume 2 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

The Best Of Cher Volume 2 20th Century Masters The Millennium Collection

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.49
$10.49

Gypsies, Tramps And Thieves

Gypsies, Tramps And Thieves

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

20th Century Masters: The Millennium Collection: Best Of Cher

20th Century Masters: The Millennium Collection: Best Of Cher

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99