Chris Cooper

Chris Cooper Profile

Full Name:Chris Cooper - Contact Chris Cooper
Birth Name:Christopher W. Cooper
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: July 09, 1951
Place of Birth: Kansas City, Missouri, Columbi
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Father: Charles Cooper
Mother: Mary Ann Cooper
Brother(s): Chuck Cooper (contractor; born in 1948)
Spouse: Marianne Leone (since July 1983)
Son(s): Jesse Cooper (1987 - January 5th, 2005)
Education: Graduated from Southwest High School in 1969
Studied ballet at Stephens College in Columbia
Attended the University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, majored in agriculture and acting
Claim to Fame: Movies Money Train (1995) and American Beauty (1999)

Chris Cooper News

Contact
Chris Cooper

Thousand Pieces of Gold

Thousand Pieces of Gold

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Breach

Breach

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Help First: Sell Less. Profit More.

Help First: Sell Less. Profit More.

 

SALE (6% OFF)
$19.99
$18.74

Ned Blessing

Ned Blessing

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.96
$5.96

Lone Star

Lone Star

 

SALE (46% OFF)
$11.99
$6.46

Silver City

Silver City

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Breach (Widescreen Edition)

Breach (Widescreen Edition)

 

SALE (79% OFF)
$12.98
$2.68

Coming Through the Rye

Coming Through the Rye

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

Two-Brain Business: Grow Your Gym (Volume 1)

Two-Brain Business: Grow Your Gym (Volume 1)

 

SALE (6% OFF)
$19.99
$18.82

Lake Eerie

Lake Eerie

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99