Chris Isaak

Chris Isaak Profile

Full Name:Chris Isaak - Contact Chris Isaak
Birth Name:Christopher Joseph Isaak
Famous As: Indie rock, pop and rock&roll singer, songwriter, producer
Date of Birth: June 26, 1956
Place of Birth: Stockton, California, USA
Height: 6' 1
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Carole Low, Bai Ling (actress), Caroline Rhea, Margaret Cho (actress)
Mother: Dorothy Isaak
Brother(s): Nick (older), Jeff (older)
Education: Graduated from Stagg High School, Stockton, CA in 1974
Graduated from University of the Pacific, Stockton, California with a degree in English Literature in 1980
Claim to Fame: Single Wicked Game from the album Heart Shaped World (1989)

Chris Isaak News

Contact
Chris Isaak

Best Of Chris Isaak (Remastered)

Best Of Chris Isaak (Remastered)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Wicked Game

Wicked Game

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

First Comes The Night

First Comes The Night

 

SALE
$6.01

Beyond The Sun [2 CD Deluxe Edition]

Beyond The Sun [2 CD Deluxe Edition]

 

SALE
$10.59

Wicked Game

Wicked Game

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

Forever Blue

Forever Blue

 

SALE
$4.46

Silvertone

Silvertone

 

SALE
$4.31

Heart Shaped World

Heart Shaped World

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.49
$9.49

Baja Sessions

Baja Sessions

 

SALE
$4.69

Chris Isaak: Live / Greatest Hits: Live [Blu-ray]

Chris Isaak: Live / Greatest Hits: Live [Blu-ray]

 

SALE (2% OFF)
$11.17
$10.95