Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee Profile

Full Name:Christopher Lee - Contact Christopher Lee
Birth Name:Christopher Frank Carandini Lee
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: May 27, 1922
Place of Birth: Belgravia, London, England, UK
Height: 6' 5
Nationality: British
Eye Color: Brown
Father: Geoffrey Trollope
Mother: Estelle Marie Carandini di Sarzano
Sister(s): Xandra (older)
Spouse: Birgit Kroencke (model, since March 17, 1961)
Daughter(s): Christina (b. Nov 23, 1963)
Education: Attended Miss Fisher's Academy, Wengen, Switzerland
Attended Wellington College, Berkshire
Claim to Fame: As Count Dracula in movie Count Dracula (1970)

Christopher Lee News

Contact
Christopher Lee

The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism

The Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.99
$1.99

4 Film Favorites: Draculas (Dracula A.D. 1972, Dracula Has Risen from the Grave, Horror of Dracula, Taste the Blood of Dracula)

4 Film Favorites: Draculas (Dracula A.D. 1972, Dracula Has Risen from the Grave, Horror of Dracula, Taste the Blood of Dracula)

 

SALE (1% OFF)
$7.54
$7.50

TCM Greatest Classic Film Collection: Hammer Horror (Horror of Dracula / Dracula Has Risen from the Grave / The Curse of Frankenstein / Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed)

TCM Greatest Classic Film Collection: Hammer Horror (Horror of Dracula / Dracula Has Risen from the Grave / The Curse of Frankenstein / Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed)

 

SALE (7% OFF)
$8.94
$8.30

The City of the Dead

The City of the Dead

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Christopher Lee Collection

The Christopher Lee Collection

 

SALE
$20.38

Sherlock Holmes - TV Miniseries Collection

Sherlock Holmes - TV Miniseries Collection

 

SALE (44% OFF)
$13.99
$7.90

Christopher Lee, Tall, Dark and Gruesome

Christopher Lee, Tall, Dark and Gruesome

 

SALE (17% OFF)
$30.00
$24.95

Count Dracula (1970)

Count Dracula (1970)

 

$0.00

Charlemagne: Omens of Death

Charlemagne: Omens of Death

 

SALE
$8.99