Christopher Walken

Christopher Walken Profile

Full Name:Christopher Walken - Contact Christopher Walken
Birth Name:Ronald Walken
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: March 31, 1943
Place of Birth: Queens, New York, USA
Height: 6' 0?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Blue-hazel
Father: Paul Walken
Mother: Rosalie Walken
Brother(s): Glenn Walken (actor, b. Nov 18, 1945), Kenneth (actor)
Spouse: Georgianne Walken (casting director, since 1969)
Education: Graduated from Professional Children's School, NY in 1961
Attended Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY, majoring in English (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Nick in The Deer Hunter (1978)

Christopher Walken News

Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Eternal

Eternal

 

$0.00

Who Am I This Time?

Who Am I This Time?

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$3.99
$3.99

Vendetta

Vendetta

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

Saturday Night Live (SNL) The Best of Christopher Walken

Saturday Night Live (SNL) The Best of Christopher Walken

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Mind Snatchers - Digitally Remastered

Mind Snatchers - Digitally Remastered

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.96
$2.96

Shoot the Sun Down

Shoot the Sun Down

 

$0.00

Suicide Kings

Suicide Kings

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

At Close Range

At Close Range

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

The Prophecy

The Prophecy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99