Christy Turlington

Christy Turlington Profile

Full Name:Christy Turlington - Contact Christy Turlington
Birth Name:Christy Nicole Turlington
Famous As: Supermodel
Date of Birth: January 02, 1969
Place of Birth: Walnut Creek, California, USA
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Green
Relationships: Roger Wilson (1987 - 1991), Christian Slater (actor, 1994 - 1995), Jason Patric (actor),
Sister(s): Erin, Kelly
Spouse: Edward Burns (actor-filmmaker, since June 07, 2003)
Daughter(s): Grace Burns (b. 25 October 2003)
Education: Graduated from Monte Vista High School in Danville, CA.
Graduated from Gallatin School of Individualized Study of New York University (NYU) with BA in Comparative Religion and Eastern Philosophy in 1999
Claim to Fame: Representing Calvin Klein fragrances since 1987

Christy Turlington News

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

 

SALE (74% OFF)
$29.95
$7.79

Christy Turlington 24X36 Banner Poster RARE #RWF394432

Christy Turlington 24X36 Banner Poster RARE #RWF394432

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$24.99
$24.99

The Spirit of Yoga

The Spirit of Yoga

 

SALE (50% OFF)
$29.95
$14.98

Time Magazine April 23 2001 Christy Turlington Cover, the Science of Yoga

Time Magazine April 23 2001 Christy Turlington Cover, the Science of Yoga

 

$0.00

Christy Turlington 18X24 Poster New! Rare! #BHG19355

Christy Turlington 18X24 Poster New! Rare! #BHG19355

 

SALE (51% OFF)
$22.39
$11.00

The Good Mother Myth: Redefining Motherhood to Fit Reality

The Good Mother Myth: Redefining Motherhood to Fit Reality

 

SALE (74% OFF)
$16.00
$4.18

Christy Turlington 24X36 Banner Poster RARE #RWF468250

Christy Turlington 24X36 Banner Poster RARE #RWF468250

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$24.99
$24.99

Common Sense Pregnancy: Navigating a Healthy Pregnancy and Birth for Mother and Baby

Common Sense Pregnancy: Navigating a Healthy Pregnancy and Birth for Mother and Baby

 

SALE (87% OFF)
$15.99
$2.00

Town & Country Magazine October 2016 | Christy Turlington Horse Cover

Town & Country Magazine October 2016 | Christy Turlington Horse Cover

 

SALE
$7.98

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice by Turlington, Christy (October 9, 2002) Hardcover

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice by Turlington, Christy (October 9, 2002) Hardcover

 

SALE
$63.56