Chuck Yeager

Chuck Yeager Profile

Full Name:Chuck Yeager - Contact Chuck Yeager
Birth Name:Charles Elwood Yeager
Famous As: Aviator
Date of Birth: February 13, 1923
Place of Birth: Myra, West Virginia, USA
Nationality: American
Father: Albert Hal Yeager
Mother: Susie Mae
Brother(s): Roy, Hal Jr.
Sister(s): Doris Ann, Pansy Lee
Spouse: Glennis Faye Dickhouse (Febuary 26, 1945- December 1990, her death), Victoria Scott D'Angelo (actress, since August 2003)
Son(s): Donald, Michael
Daughter(s): Sharon, Susan
Education: Attended Hamlin High School, Hamlin, WV
Claim to Fame: As Sam Shepard in The Right Stuff (1983)

Chuck Yeager News

Contact
Chuck Yeager

Yeager: An Autobiography

Yeager: An Autobiography

 

SALE (51% OFF)
$8.99
$4.39

Chuck Yeager Goes Supersonic: An Action-Packed, True Flying Adventure

Chuck Yeager Goes Supersonic: An Action-Packed, True Flying Adventure

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$10.80
$10.79

Yeager an Autobiography

Yeager an Autobiography

 

SALE
$37.26

Press On!: Further Adventures in the Good Life

Press On!: Further Adventures in the Good Life

 

SALE (33% OFF)
$17.95
$12.00

In the Cockpit with Chuck Yeager (Passion for Flight Book 1)

In the Cockpit with Chuck Yeager (Passion for Flight Book 1)

 

$0.00

Yeager: An Autobiography

Yeager: An Autobiography

 

SALE
$100.48

The Right Stuff

The Right Stuff

 

SALE (75% OFF)
$18.00
$4.49

Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier

Chuck Yeager and the Bell X-1: Breaking the Sound Barrier

 

$22.50
$22.50

Chuck Yeager Breaks the Sound (Cornerstones of Freedom)

Chuck Yeager Breaks the Sound (Cornerstones of Freedom)

 

$21.00
$21.00

Forever Flying: Fifty Years of High-Flying Adventures, from Barnstorming in Prop Planes to Dogfighting Germans to Testing Supersonic Jets

Forever Flying: Fifty Years of High-Flying Adventures, from Barnstorming in Prop Planes to Dogfighting Germans to Testing Supersonic Jets

 

$24.00
$24.00