Claire Danes

Claire Danes Profile

Full Name:Claire Danes - Contact Claire Danes
Birth Name:Claire Catherine Danes
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 12, 1979
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 5?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Dark blonde
Eye Color: Grey-green
Relationships: Andrew Dorff (younger brother of actor Stephen Dorff), Matt Damon (actor, 1996), Ben Lee (Australian singer, 1997-2003), Billy Crudup (actor, 2004)
Father: Chris Danes
Mother: Carla Danes
Brother(s): Asa Danes (editor, b. 1973)
Education: Attended the Professional Performing Arts High School, New York City
Attended Dalton School, Manhattan, New York
Attended the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute
Attended Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut (dropped out)
Claim to Fame: As Angela Chase in the ABC series My So-Called Life (1994)

Claire Danes News

Contact
Claire Danes

Temple Grandin

Temple Grandin

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Rage in Placid Lake

The Rage in Placid Lake

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Stage Beauty

Stage Beauty

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Brokedown Palace

Brokedown Palace

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Shopgirl

Shopgirl

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Stardust

Stardust

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Evening

Evening

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Homeland Season 1

Homeland Season 1

 

SALE (72% OFF)
$19.98
$5.50

Temple Grandin

Temple Grandin

 

SALE (22% OFF)
$9.99
$7.81

Noble

Noble

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99