Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell Profile

Full Name:Colin Farrell - Contact Colin Farrell
Birth Name:Colin James Farrell
Famous As: Actor
Date of Birth: May 31, 1976
Place of Birth: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: Irish
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Relationships: Britney Spears (2003), Kim Bordenave (model, 2002), Hazel Kareswarren (model, 2003-2004), Maeve Quinlan, Nicole Narain
Father: Eamon Farrell
Mother: Rita Farrell
Brother(s): Eamon Farrell Jr.
Sister(s): Claudine Farrell (personal assistant), Catherine Farrell (actress)
Spouse: Amelia Warner (actress, July 17, 2001 - Nov, 2001)
Son(s): James (b. Sept 12, 2003)
Education: Attended Castleknock College
Attended Gormanstown College
Attended the Gaiety School of Acting in Dublin
Claim to Fame: As Roland Bozz in Tigerland (2000)

Colin Farrell News

Contact
Colin Farrell

Seven Psychopaths

Seven Psychopaths

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Lobster

The Lobster

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$6.99
$6.99

Winter's Tale

Winter's Tale

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Dead Man Down

Dead Man Down

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

In Bruges

In Bruges

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

Ondine

Ondine

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Solace

Solace

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

The War Zone

The War Zone

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Disappearance of Finbar

Disappearance of Finbar

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Pride and Glory

Pride and Glory

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99