Courtney Love

Courtney Love Profile

Full Name:Courtney Love - Contact Courtney Love
Birth Name:Love Michelle Harrison
Famous As: Singer and actress
Date of Birth: July 09, 1964
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, US
Height: 5' 9?
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Grey
Relationships: Rozz Rezabek (musician), Julian Cope (musician), Trent Reznor (musician, 1994) Edward Norton [actor, 1996-1998], Jim Barber (record-company executive)
Father: Hank Harrison
Mother: Linda Carroll
Sister(s): Nicole Rodriguez, Jamie Rodriguez (half-sisters, younger)
Spouse: James Moreland (1989 - 1989), Kurt Cobain (February 24, 1992 - April 5, 1994, his death)
Daughter(s): Frances Bean Cobain (b. August 18, 1992)
Education: Attended boarding school in Nelson, New Zealand
Claim to Fame: As the lead vocal of the band Hole

Courtney Love News

Contact
Courtney Love

America's Sweetheart [Explicit]

America's Sweetheart [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$5.99
$5.99

Courtney Love: The Real Story

Courtney Love: The Real Story

 

SALE (24% OFF)
$13.00
$9.94

Dirty Blonde: The Diaries of Courtney Love

Dirty Blonde: The Diaries of Courtney Love

 

$35.00
$35.00

Miss Narcissist

Miss Narcissist

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Her Mother's Daughter: A Memoir of the Mother I Never Knew and of My Daughter, Courtney Love

Her Mother's Daughter: A Memoir of the Mother I Never Knew and of My Daughter, Courtney Love

 

SALE (53% OFF)
$24.95
$11.75

Beat

Beat

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

Preemptive Love: Pursuing Peace One Heart at a Time

Preemptive Love: Pursuing Peace One Heart at a Time

 

SALE (81% OFF)
$15.00
$2.90

You Know My Name / Wedding Day [Explicit]

You Know My Name / Wedding Day [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.78
$1.78

Hole Logo T-Shirt - Courtney Love, Grunge, Punk rock, Noise rock, Hardcore punk (L)

Hole Logo T-Shirt - Courtney Love, Grunge, Punk rock, Noise rock, Hardcore punk (L)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.56
$8.56

Messy Beautiful Love: Hope and Redemption for Real-Life Marriages

Messy Beautiful Love: Hope and Redemption for Real-Life Marriages

 

SALE (91% OFF)
$15.99
$1.49