Cynthia Nixon

Cynthia Nixon Profile

Full Name:Cynthia Nixon - Contact Cynthia Nixon
Birth Name:Cynthia Ellen Nixon
Famous As: Actress
Date of Birth: April 09, 1966
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Danny Mozes (English professor, 1988 - 2003)
Father: Walter Nixon
Mother: Anne Nixon
Son(s): Charles Ezekiel Mozes (b. December 16, 2002)
Daughter(s): Samantha Mozes (b. November 1996)
Education: Graduated from Hunter College High School in New York City
Graduated from Barnard College in 1988 with B.A. in English
Claim to Fame: As Miranda Hobbes in HBO sitcom Sex and the City (1998 - 2004)

Cynthia Nixon News

Contact
Cynthia Nixon

A Quiet Passion

A Quiet Passion

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$12.99
$12.99

A Quiet Passion

A Quiet Passion

 

SALE (2% OFF)
$18.84
$18.48

The Adderall Diaries

The Adderall Diaries

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Ep 101 - Medieval Life and Death: Part 1

Ep 101 - Medieval Life and Death: Part 1

 

$0.00

Hippo Issues

Hippo Issues

 

$0.00

Sex and the City: Cast & Creators Live at the Paley Center

Sex and the City: Cast & Creators Live at the Paley Center

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$7.99
$7.99

Too Big To Fail

Too Big To Fail

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Only Living Boy in New York

The Only Living Boy in New York

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$19.99
$19.99

An Englishman in New York

An Englishman in New York

 

$0.00

Alternate

Alternate

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99