Dave Navarro

Dave Navarro Profile

Full Name:Dave Navarro - Contact Dave Navarro
Birth Name:David Michael Navarro
Famous As: Guitarist
Date of Birth: June 07, 1967
Place of Birth: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 9
Nationality: American
Relationships: Monet Mazur (actress), Jenna Jameson (porn star, August 2006)
Father: James Raul 'Mike' Navarro
Mother: Constance Hopkins (d. 1983)
Brother(s): Gabriel James (half-brother, b. 1994)
Spouse: Tanja (1990), Rhian (1994, annulled), Carmen Electra (actress, Nov 22, 2003 - July 2006)
Education: Attended Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California
Claim to Fame: Guitarist for the alternative rock band Jane's Addiction

Dave Navarro News

Contact
Dave Navarro

Don't Try This at Home: A Year in the Life of Dave Navarro

Don't Try This at Home: A Year in the Life of Dave Navarro

 

SALE (56% OFF)
$15.99
$7.06

Mourning Son

Mourning Son

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$2.99
$2.99

Trust No One

Trust No One

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$8.99
$8.99

Instructional Guitar: Dave Navarro

Instructional Guitar: Dave Navarro

 

SALE (42% OFF)
$19.95
$11.59

I'm with the Band: Confessions of a Groupie

I'm with the Band: Confessions of a Groupie

 

SALE (48% OFF)
$16.95
$8.74

Parker Guitars - Parker Fly Deluxe with Vibrato - Dave Navarro - 1996 Print Ad

Parker Guitars - Parker Fly Deluxe with Vibrato - Dave Navarro - 1996 Print Ad

 

$0.00

[ Don't Try This at Home: A Year in the Life of Dave Navarro ] DON'T TRY THIS AT HOME: A YEAR IN THE LIFE OF DAVE NAVARRO by Navarro, Dave ( Author ) ON Oct - 05 - 2004 Hardcover

[ Don't Try This at Home: A Year in the Life of Dave Navarro ] DON'T TRY THIS AT HOME: A YEAR IN THE LIFE OF DAVE NAVARRO by Navarro, Dave ( Author ) ON Oct - 05 - 2004 Hardcover

 

SALE
$17.30

Hungry

Hungry

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$1.29
$1.29

Lord of the Freaks

Lord of the Freaks

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$14.99
$14.99

Jane's Addiction - Alive At Twenty-Five [Blu-ray/DVD/CD]

Jane's Addiction - Alive At Twenty-Five [Blu-ray/DVD/CD]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$29.95
$29.95