David Bowie

David Bowie Profile

Full Name:David Bowie - Contact David Bowie
Birth Name:David Robert Hayward-Jones
Famous As: Rock musician, songwriter, actor
Date of Birth: January 08, 1947
Place of Birth: Brixton, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 10
Nationality: British
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Relationships: Melissa Hurley
Father: Hayward Stenton Jones
Mother: Margaret Mary Burns (died April 2, 2001)
Brother(s): Terrance Guy Adair Burns (stepbrother)
Sister(s): Annette Jones (half), Myra Ann Burns (stepsister)
Spouse: Mary Angela Barnett (March 20,1970 - Feb 8, 1980), Iman Abdulmajid (model, since Jun 6, 1992)
Son(s): Duncan Haywood Zowie Bowie (b. May 31, 1971)
Daughter(s): Alexandria Zahra Jones (b. August 15, 2000), Zulekha Haywood (stepdaughter)
Education: Graduated from Burnt Ash Junior School in London, England in 1958
Graduated from Bromley Technical High School in London, England in 1963
Claim to Fame: Single Space Oddity (1969)

David Bowie News

Contact
David Bowie

Legacy

Legacy

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.99
$11.99

A New Career In A New Town (1977-1982)(11CD)

A New Career In A New Town (1977-1982)(11CD)

 

SALE
$109.69

Best Of Bowie [Explicit]

Best Of Bowie [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$11.49
$11.49

Blackstar [Explicit]

Blackstar [Explicit]

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$9.99
$9.99

The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars

The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars

 

SALE
$7.11

Space Oddity (1999 Digital Remaster)

Space Oddity (1999 Digital Remaster)

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$0.99
$0.99

David Bowie: A Life

David Bowie: A Life

 

SALE (32% OFF)
$28.00
$19.04

No Plan - EP

No Plan - EP

 

SALE (0% OFF)
$4.99
$4.99

The 1980 Floorshow

The 1980 Floorshow

 

SALE
$14.99

David Bowie - 1972 World Tour (slim fit) T-Shirt Size XL

David Bowie - 1972 World Tour (slim fit) T-Shirt Size XL

 

SALE (50% OFF)
$15.69
$7.80